Buy Proxy / Policy on personal data processing

Policy on personal data processing

1. General Provisions

This policy of personal data processing is made in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006. No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure security of personal data rateproxy.com (hereinafter - the Operator).

  1. The Operator sets as its principal purpose and condition of its activity the observance of human and citizen's rights and freedoms when processing his/her personal data, including protection of rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
  2. This Operator's policy regarding processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about the visitors of the https://rateproxy.com/ website.

2 Basic concepts used in the Policy

  1. Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data by means of computer technology;
  2. Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of personal data processing (except when processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
  3. Website means a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://rateproxy.com/;
  4. Information system of personal data - a set of personal data contained in databases of personal data, and information technologies and technical means, providing their processing;
  5. Personal data depersonalization - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information what personal data belongs to a particular User or other subject of personal data;
  6. Processing of personal data - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations), performed with or without the use of automation with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), anonymization, blocking, removal, destruction of personal data;
  7. Operator - state body, municipal authority, legal or natural person, independently or together with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out processing of personal data, as well as defining the purpose of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
  8. Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a particular or definable User of the https://rateproxy.com/ website;
  9. User - any visitor to https://rateproxy.com/ website;
  10. Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;
  11. Dissemination of personal data - any action aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite range of persons (transfer of personal data) or to familiarize with personal data to an unlimited number of persons, including publication of personal data in the media, placing in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
  12. Trans-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to a foreign country to a foreign authority, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity;
  13. Destruction of personal data - any action, as a result of which personal data is destroyed irretrievably with the impossibility of further restoration of personal data content in the information system of personal data and (or) as a result of which tangible carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3 The operator may process the following personal data of the User

  1. Surname, first name, patronymic;
  2. E-mail address;
  3. Phone numbers;
  4. Year, month, date and place of birth;
  5. Photos;
  6. Address of actual residence and registration at the place of residence and (or) at the place of stay;
  7. Information on education, profession, specialty and qualifications, details of educational documents;
  8. Information on marital status and family composition;
  9. Information on property status;
  10. Information about income;
  11. The site also collects and processes impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistical services (Yandex Metrika and Google Analytics and others).
  12. The above-mentioned data hereinafter in the text of this Policy are combined with the general concept of Personal Data.

4. Purposes of Personal Data Processing

  1. The purpose of processing of the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending emails; providing the User with access to services, information and/or materials contained on the website.
  2. Also the operator has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive information messages by sending a letter to the Operator to the address info@rateproxy.com with the note "Refuse notifications about new products and services and special offers".
  3. The anonymized data of the Users, collected with the help of the Internet statistics services, serves for collecting information about the Users' actions on the Website, improving the quality of the Website and its content.

5. Legal Basis for Processing of Personal Data

  1. The operator processes the User's personal data only if they are filled in and/or sent by the User himself/herself through the special forms located on the website https://rateproxy.com/. By filling out the relevant forms and/or sending his personal data to the Operator, the User expresses his consent to this Policy.
  2. The Operator processes anonymized data about the User in case it is allowed in the settings of the User's browser (cookie saving and the use of jаvascript technology are enabled).

6. Procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other processing of personal data

  1. Safety of personal data, which are processed by the Operator, is provided by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures, necessary for fulfilling in full the requirements of current legislation in the sphere of protection of personal data.
  2. The operator provides safety of personal data and takes all possible measures which exclude access to personal data by unauthorized persons.
  3. The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the execution of the current legislation.
  4. In case of identification of inaccuracies in personal data, the User may update them independently by sending a notice to the Operator's e-mail address info@rateproxy.com with a note "Updating of personal data".
  5. The period of processing of personal data is unlimited. The User may withdraw his or her consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending the Operator a notice via email to the Operator's email address info@rateproxy.com, marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

  1. Before transborder transfer of personal data, the operator is obliged to make sure that the foreign country, to the territory of which personal data transfer is supposed to be carried out, provides reliable protection of personal data subjects' rights.
  2. Transborder transfer of personal data to foreign states that do not meet the aforementioned requirements may take place only if the personal data subject consents in writing to the transborder transfer of his/her personal data and / or performance of an agreement, to which the personal data subject is a party.

8. Final provisions

  1. The user may obtain any clarification on questions of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail at info@rateproxy.com.
  2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator's personal data processing policy. The Policy is valid indefinitely until replaced by a new version.
  3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://rateproxy.com/privacy.html.

© Copyright 2022 RateProxy.com. All rights reserved. Contact us: info@rateproxy.com

111
This site uses cookies to store data. Continuing to use the site. (Этот сайт использует cookie для хранения данных. Продолжая использовать сайт, Вы даете свое согласие на работу с этими файлами. )